A group of “young experts” was organized at the Silk Road International University of Tourism. The first meeting of the group was attended by the First Vice-Rector for Science and Innovation Tursunov FU, supervisor of the hotel complex at the University Sayyipova Sh.I., Head of the Directorate of Training and Production Practice Burkhanova M.M.
On the part of students on the topic “My Innovative Idea” a lot of proposals were put forward. That, students of the TFI-218 group Abdusaidov L., Mamatkulov S., and Muinjonov Y. spoke on the topic “Uzbekistan is a future of tourism”, a student of the group TFL-118 G. Gafurova G. on the topic “Smart hotel”, Rakhimova S. from the TFU-218 group, Ziyev A. from the MB-218 group, and Eshankulov from the TFL-218 group came up with the idea of “Innovative water park”, and Tuychiev I. from the TSM-118 group spoke on the topic “Digital marketing-the momentum for the Uzbek Tourism. All ideas were presented in the form of a presentation and were successfully defended.