Fire Safety Training Seminar
On September 9, 2019, a training seminar on fire safety measures was held for students and faculty of the University at the «Silk Road» International University of Tourism.
The seminar was held in the form of a fire drill and a fire-technical minimum. Fire briefing was carried out in order to convey to students the basic requirements for fire safety, to study the fire hazard of production processes of equipment, fire protection equipment, as well as their actions in case of fire.
The purpose of this training for fire safety measures is to structure the students' understanding of the basic concepts of fire safety contained in legislative acts and regulatory documents, to familiarize themselves with the procedures and design features of fire extinguishing systems, fire, security and fire alarm systems.