A month before the start of the entrance examinations for the magistracy, the admission committee of the university in the prescribed manner publishes information on the terms of admission to the magistracy, the names of specialties and quotas through the media.
Applications for admission will be accepted by the Admissions Office from July 10 to August 20 through online registration in the university system.
Registration in the system is carried out on a special university website through the applicant's personal account, developed in accordance with the necessary requirements.
Applicants to the magistracy must submit the following documents to the University Admissions Office in electronic form in the  system:
a) copies of a bachelor's or higher education diploma and annex to it (in pdf format);
b) certificate (resume) and copy of passport (pdf);
c) photo (jpeg);
d) a copy of the published scientific article or dissertation (if any);
e) a copy of the document benefits for education in accordance with the law;
A copy of the certificate with a score of at least 6.5 and higher in IELTS, at least V2 and higher in the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (CEFR), at least 79 and higher in TOEFL IBT (validity period).  The date of the entrance exam for the magistracy in the specialty will be sent to the personal account of each applicant through the Examus Proctoring systemIt is strictly forbidden to make any additions or changes to the documents after the specified period.