Friday, 22 April 2022 16:23
In order to implement the tasks of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev to ensure the employment of students of higher educational institutions, on April 22 this year, at the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage was organized a “Career-2022” job fair.
The purpose of this event is to provide employment with qualified personnel, as well as to widely involve employers in presenting vacant jobs available to them, and potential employees in finding work acceptable to them, including through direct contact with employers.
This fair was attended by representatives of the restaurant and hotel business, STC (Samarkand Tourist Center), travel agencies, passenger service operator in the new terminal of Samarkand International Airport and ground handling of airlines - "Air Marakanda" and other employers.