The invaluable contribution of our university to the development of science and society has once again received high recognition.
Muhayyo Abbosova, Chairperson of the Women's Advisory Council, and Muslima Amiriddinova, Associate Professor of the Tourism Department, were duly recognized at the Samarkand regional level for their effective work.
Their services in the fields of education, scientific research, and increasing the activity of women were highly appreciated by the regional leadership. They were awarded a Certificate of Appreciation by Zebo Saidova, Deputy Governor of the Samarkand region, during a ceremonial event organized by the Samarkand Regional Women's Committee.
On behalf of the university community, we sincerely congratulate them on these bright achievements and wish them even greater success in their scientific and pedagogical activities!