On February 16–17 of the current year, the 1st International Conference on “Strengthening the Family” is being held at Istanbul Commerce University. At this prestigious forum, scholars, industry specialists, and public figures from various countries of the world are comprehensively discussing issues related to supporting the institution of the family in modern society, strengthening its spiritual and moral foundations, and forming a healthy and sustainable family environment.
At the international conference, the Chairperson of the Women’s Council of our university, M. Abbasova, is also actively participating and delivering an informative presentation on the topic “The Role and Responsibilities of Women in the Family.” Within the framework of the conference, productive discussions are being held aimed at exchanging experience, discussing перспективных projects, and further expanding international cooperation ties.