The 3rd year student of the Management (by sectors and areas) program of the "Silk Road" International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage, Sirojiddinova Shahrizoda Davronovna, was confirmed as the winner of the Islam Karimov State Scholarship. Shahrizoda Davronovna stands out from others with her exemplary behavior, excellent grades, and active participation in the social life of the university. In addition, the student is an example to her peers not only through her activity in organizational and social work, but also through her published scientific articles and theses.
Another talented student of the university, Samiyeva Mukhlisa, a 3rd year student of the Logistics (by sectors) program, was recognized as the winner of the Navoi State Scholarship Competition. This student is also one of the young people who have achieved high results in their academic activities, social and scientific activity. It is expected that the winning students will soon be awarded certificates approved by the ministry. Students who are recipients of state scholarships are admitted to study for a master's degree in the relevant specialty without entrance exams within one year after completing their bachelor's degree, on the basis of an additional state grant.