Thursday, 14 April 2022 07:55
On April 15-16, 2022, it is planned to hold special training seminars at the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage for all interested youth, students and other interested persons. This seminar is organized by the “Center for the Promotion of Economic Development of the Regions” by order of the Ministry of Tourism and Cultural Heritage. The training seminar will be useful for students who have their own “Start-up” projects and proposals for the development of the tourism sector in order to continue working in this field with excellent knowledge and skills in the future.
The training seminar is conducted by qualified personnel with many years of experience, in particular, the teaching staff of the Academy of Public Administration of the Republic of Uzbekistan, higher educational institutions, as well as specialists with many years of experience in the field of tourism.
Participants of the seminar registered at the training will be issued a state license and a certificate for activities in the field of tourism.
Don't miss this opportunity.
We are waiting for students who want to take part in this training seminar on April 15 in room №108.
Participation in the training seminar is absolutely free. Places are limited.