Thursday, 10 November 2022 14:27
X Anniversary International Scientific and Practical Forum "Effective Management Systems: Stable Quality in Unstable Conditions".
X Anniversary International Scientific and Practical Forum "EFFECTIVE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS: STABLE QUALITY IN UNSTABLE ENVIRONMENT" will be held in Kazan Innovative University named after V.G. Timiryasov on November 24-26, 2022. The Forum is supported by the Russian Association of Business Education (RABO), Association of Asian Universities, All-Russian Organization for Quality, Kamsky Innovative Production Cluster "Innokam".
The Forum is an event of international level - it is an innovative interdisciplinary platform, created to discuss the topical issues of sustainable development in an unstable society, the practical issues of effective management systems, the use of anti-crisis measures, the application of modern digital technologies, the principles of a closed cycle economy in order to increase the competitiveness of organizations and regions.
Scenarios for educational development in a changing international context;
Regional development - acting in an unstable environment;
Quality in the new realities. A View to the East;
Digital Industry 4.0;
Anti-crisis solutions: circular economy and lean production;
Best Russian and Foreign Practices 2021/2022;
Risk Management and Sustainable Business Development;
Occupational Safety and Health - Key Changes;
Technical regulation and standardization in today's realities;
Management of Quality and Safety of Medical Activity;
Hospitality Industry - New Opportunities;
Quality and innovations in culture.
Forum dates: November 24-26, 2022.
To participate in the work of the Forum as speakers and participants are invited leaders and specialists of industrial enterprises, scientific, educational and medical organizations, institutions of social and cultural sphere.
The participation in the Forum is free of charge.
Applications are accepted until November 11, 2022 by e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
If you have any questions, please contact the Organizing Committee: