Thursday, 24 December 2020 09:41
#Uzbekistan #Uzbekistan Copyright © ZD
Dear friends, the «Silk Road» International University of Tourism announces the “#Uzbekistan” photo contest. Not only professionals, but also enthusiasts can submit their works at the competition.
The photo must be original, not violating copyright. Photo editing, digital adjustments are allowed, including slight enhancements to color contrast, exposure, HDR data, noise reduction, fine cleaning and sharpening. At the same time, the content of the image should not be distorted and contradict the reality of this object.
Each applicant can participate in the contest with a minimum of 10 photos, which must be collected in an archive (RAR or Zip), and the archive itself is named with the name and surname of the contestant. Each participant must send the archive via telegram bot (@press_siut_bot) no later than March 18, 2021, indicating the phone number, place of work (study), subject(s) of the photos sent, information about the photos (date of the photo and the name of the place).
A competition for each announced nomination will be held if more than 100 photos on the topics put forward are typed.
Works that have passed the selection according to the above criteria will be reviewed and evaluated by a jury.
The winners will be awarded with certificates of participation in the competition and cash prizes:
Grand Prix – 2 million soums;
1st place - 1.5 million soums;
2nd place - 1.2 million soums;
3rd place – 1 million soums.
Deadline for submitting photographs to participate in the competition: March 18, 2021.