Monday, 23 August 2021 08:14
The deadline for applications for a Master's Degree in the sphere of tourism in the “Smart Campus” has been extended
At the request of applicants wishing to study for a Master's Degree at the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism the deadline for applications has been extended until September 10, 2021.
The tests will take place on September 14-15, 2021.
Applications will be accepted through the official website of the university  until September 10, 2021.
We remind you that education at the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism is conducted in English, for admission you need a certificate of IELTS (above 6.5), TOEFL (above 79 points), CEFR (above B2). Applicants who currently do not have a specific certificate can submit a certificate before October 1 for enrolment in students.
If an applicant passes the national or international English language proficiency test between August 20 and October 1, 2021 and scores, the university will reimburse the applicants for the language proficiency test.
Foreign graduates of English-language higher education institutions, including non-governmental and private higher education institutions in our country where the language of instruction is English-speaking no international certificate is required.
To enter the university’s Master’s specialty applicants must have an appropriate certificate in English, as well as take a test in the specialty. This test is conducted using the online proctoring system Examus.
Applicants can take the online test in the university's examination room or in a convenient place (home, office) if they have access to the Internet and a PC that meets the necessary technical requirements. If the applicant takes the test in a convenient place via a PC, then he assumes all responsibility for ensuring a stable Internet connection.
For more information, please visit the official website of the university or the following telephone numbers:
+998973978285 (Telegram, WhatsApp)