Thursday, 12 August 2021 11:26
We would like to inform you that the Office of Nagoya University in Uzbekistan will hold an online event "Japan Education Exhibition - 2021" from 19 to 25 August 2021.
The purpose of the exhibition is to provide information about the admission process of Japanese universities, the organization of the educational process, international educational programs, the existing system of grants and scholarships, inter-university cooperation.
The opening ceremony of the exhibition will take place online on August 19, 2021. Presentations by more than 45 Japanese universities are planned at the international exhibition.
Students, staff and professors are also invited to attend the event.
Pre-registration is required to participate in the online event at . Also, the opening ceremony of the event is available at ;
on this website you can get acquainted with the information about the exhibition and the exact presentation times of each university