- Tashkent State University of Economics
- Silk Road International University of Tourism, Samarkand
- Karakalpak State University, Nukus
The selected PhD-students will be included in HTWG research projects, e. g. data collection. Depending on the quality of the scientific work a joint paper publication can be considered. Furthermore the selected PhD-students will be invited to seminars at HTWG Konstanz to speak about their research.
Selection criterion: originality of the motivation letter. The selection committee consists of Prof. Dr. Gunnar Schubert, Prof. Dr. Hanno Langweg, Prof. Dr. Tatjana Thimm (all HTWG Konstanz).
Women are particularly encouraged to apply and will be given preferential consideration if they have the same qualifications as men.
Applications by 21.01.2022 to Ms. Geraldine Kortmann (including motivation letter, CV and proof of English level B2): Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.
The scholarship holder is requested to present the results of his/her stay at a digital event organised by HTWG in 2022. Furthermore a one page report on the research stay is requested until 31.12.2022