Wednesday, 20 September 2023 15:25
"ORIENTATION DAYS" events are on the process at our university
The Youth Union of  Uzbekistan "Silk Road" International University of  Tourism and Cultural Heritage Primary Organization Council’s Youth leader S. Haydarov, within the framework of the "Orientation days", gave information to all freshman students about student clubs and projects for students  in 7 directions that organized at the University on the base of  joint decision of Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation and the Central Council of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan declared on March 29, 2023 "On measures to improve the activities of primary organizations in higher education institutions of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan".
It was explained that students can join various competitions and clubs organized by the youth council of the university along with studying at the university. The coordinators of each direction gave detailed information about  the directions.