Simple Image Gallery Pro Notice: Joomla's /cache folder is not writable. Please correct this folder's permissions, clear your site's cache and retry.
Wednesday, 10 February 2021 15:19
The seminar “Life safety”
On February 10 of this year in the lecture hall of the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism, in accordance with the assignment of the Governor (khokim) of Samarkand region from 30 January 2021 No. 07-07/26 about the implementation of the “Tasks outlined in the Protocol of the meeting of the Security Council under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, January 12, 2021”, on the initiative of the main engineer on the technical safety of the University A.Kuvandikov was organized a seminar on the theme of “Life safety” for the purpose of training students of life safety.
In particular, the head of the department of the Samarkand Regional Department of Emergency Situations – Lieutenant Colonel U.M.Khaydarov and a teacher of the training center of the Samarkand Regional Department of Emergency Situations A.A.Turdikulov made their reports. During the seminar, the specialists answered the students’ questions.