Tuesday, 25 May 2021 16:29
Today, in all schools of Uzbekistan, the last bells were ringing in a solemn atmosphere. Pupils of the 11th grade of secondary schools get a ticket to a big life.
In order to properly celebrate this significant day in the life of students, the university faculty and staff, along with other representatives of higher educational institutions of the city, visited the secondary school No. 53, located in the mahalla “Konigil” of the Samarkand district of the Samarkand region. In this school, with the direct participation of the faculty and staff of the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism, events were organized as part of the “Last Bell”.
Representatives of the University wished the graduates of the school success in their new endeavors, to grow as competitive personnel for the benefit of our country. In addition, there was held a presentation of the university’s activities and areas of education.
During the conversation with the graduates, representatives provided information about the advantages of admission to the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism.