Thursday, 24 March 2022 16:33
Students of the “Silk Road” University visited the “Shon-Sharaf” State Museum
Students of the "Silk Road" International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage visited the State Museum "Shon-Sharaf", the memorial complex "Victory Park", including the monuments "Eternal Valor" and "Anthem of Motherhood", as well as historical and artistic expositions.
Students' visits to the “Shon Sharaf” State Museum are great importance for their patriotic education. This is due to the worthy contribution of the multinational people of Uzbekistan, who proved themselves in battles during the Second World War. The memory of the feat of the people during the Great Patriotic War is becoming more and more important and valuable every year for those who came to this world after that terrible tragedy of humanity. Therefore, nowadays it is very important to carry out activities aimed at preserving the historical truth and the memory of the Great Victory.