Friday, 27 May 2022 09:38
Applicants got acquainted with the Silk Road University
On May 26, 2022, the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage was visited by graduate schoolchildren of secondary school No. 10 of the Samarkand region..
Applicants visited a unique educational and production complex, which includes hotel rooms, a bar-restaurant; conference hall equipped with advanced technologies; the university canteen, made in the style of a cafeteria; a multi-purpose gym, a library, and a swimming pool.
Applicants were told that the University has created all the conditions for youth interested in tourism to study this area from the inside, to be able to replenish their knowledge base, in particular, using the unlimited potential of the extensive University Library.
It is worth noting that students of schools, technical schools and training centers are invited to the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage on an ongoing basis in order to get acquainted with the educational process, with the life of university students, as well as with the unique infrastructure of “Smart Campus”.