Monday, 03 October 2022 15:27
A student of the “Silk Road” University took part in the Almanac project “100 best student leaders of Uzbekistan”
A student of the International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage “Silk Road” took an active part in the current season of the Almanac project “100 best student leaders of Uzbekistan”, organized by the International Foundation for the Development of Science and Education “Ziyo Forum”.
The important fact is that Sh.Amirullayev, a student of the “Silk Road” University, demonstrated his talent in the created project.
He was awarded souvenirs for his active participation, and the biggest prize was the opening of his page in the book “Ziyolilar".
The almanac is a book that will collect the stories, projects and activities of the most successful students of Uzbekistan. Its goal is to unite the most talented students of the republic, sanctify their activities and help them get practical help in the implementation of their projects.
We wish you good luck and victories in achieving future goals.