Tuesday, 12 May 2020 10:42
Results of the scientific-practical conference
On May 11, 2020 within the framework of the Student scientific and practical conference "Tourism on the great Silk road: yesterday, today, prospects for development" were awarded onlinethe winners of the competition for the best article among undergraduate and graduate students.
Winners of the competition among undergraduate students:
1st place – Ergashev Ramziddin «The impact of covid-19 on the tourism industry and the most effective strategies for its recovery»
2nd place – Turakulov Shakhzod «The crossroads of historical popularity, contemporary honor and future prospects of Uzbekistan's wine and wine tourism in the great Silk road»
2ndplace - of Saidakbar Saidahror «Prospects of development of international tourism in the Republic of Uzbekistan»
3rdplace – Jahongir Odilov «The prospects for tourism development in Uzbekistan between 2020 and 2025»
3rdplace – Sultonov Shoxrux «The development of wellness tourism in Uzbekistan»
3rdplace – Davronov Kamoliddin «the application of vr in tourism industry»
Winners of the competition among undergraduates:
1stplace – Raxmonov Shuhrat «Approaches and action programs aimed at the development of tourism in the countries of the Silk Road»
1stplace – Husenova Mehrangiz «The future of business tourism in Uzbekistan»
2ndplace – Erkulov Mukhammedmurod «Development phases of tourism as a discipline in Uzbekistan: past and new periods»
2nd place – Abdirapief Umidjon «Destination management: managing community as a tourism resource (in case of Nepal)»
3rdplace- Suyarov Abdulaziz «Коронавирус пандемиясининг туризмга кўрсатган таъсири ва соҳанинг янги истиқболлари»
3rdplace – Lutfillaeva Nargiza «The concept of developing tourism infrastructure in Samarkand region»
It is worth noting that this award has become a good tradition of the “Silk road” University, which every time announces competitions among students. Thus, motivating them to self-improvement and self-realization.