Thursday, 08 October 2020 20:03
With the highest score in high flight!
Administration of the “Silk Road" International University of Tourism, represented by the First Vice-rector Eltazarov J.D., the Chairman of the Council of women Abbasova M.S. and the Deputy Dean of Youth Affairs Khaydarov S.F. congratulated the freshman Saidova Sadokat Bahriddinovna enrolled in the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism in the direction of "Marketing in tourism", distinguished the highest number of points for admission. The student was awarded with memorable gifts and a certificate.
This action was carried out in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from March 2, 2020 No. 5953 "On the State program of realization of Strategy of actions in five priority directions of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan for the years 2017-2021" and also in accordance with the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers No. 402 dated June 23, 2020 adopted in order to create more opportunities for girls and women in higher education.