Tuesday, 07 September 2021 14:01
At the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism are being held the entrance exams
Today at the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism has already started entrance exams in the areas of Distance Learning with the help of the leading online-proctoring system “Examus” which has been actively used for more than five years by leading universities in the USA, Europe, Asia, Russia and Kazakhstan.
It is worth noting that the results of the earlier entrance exams in the bachelor's degree areas confirmed the high efficiency, speed, and most importantly visibility of the entire exam process using the online proctoring system “Examus”.
It is also worth noting that the entire process of passing entrance exams is under the strict supervision of employees of the National Guard of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as employees of the department of the examination commission of the University.