Simple Image Gallery Pro Notice: Joomla's /cache folder is not writable. Please correct this folder's permissions, clear your site's cache and retry.
Monday, 29 November 2021 12:40
The Ambassador of Croatia held a guest lecture at the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage
On November 27 of this year, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Croatia to the Republic of Kazakhstan Refik Shabanovich paid an official visit to the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage.
During the meeting, Mr. R.Shabanovich  was introduced to the unique Smart Campus and Innovative Library of the University. Were discussed numbers of issues related to the implementation of joint projects in the field of tourism. Thus, the Embassy expressed its readiness to organize partnerships for the “Silk Road” University with various universities in Croatia and also large world-class Travel Companies. At the end of visit Mr.R.Shabanovich  held a guest lecture for the students of the University.