Thursday, 10 March 2022 15:30
At the “Silk Road” University was held a conference from SAG Company
In order to implement the tasks of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev to ensure the employment of students of higher educational institutions, on March 10 of this year, at the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage was held a conference with the participation of the management of SAG.
The main goal of the event is to assist students and graduates of the University in finding employment, as well as assisting the employing company in the selection of promising young professionals.
During the event, graduates and students of the University were provided with information in various areas, as well as familiarized with the benefits and conditions of working in the company, staffing needs in temporary and permanent employment.
It should be noted that the conference was very interesting, were held interactive games and were drawn prizes, and also were organized master classes by leading specialists of the company.
As a result of today's event, many graduates received answers to all their questions.
For reference: SAG is the leading carpet and rug manufacturing company in Central Asia, which was founded in 2000. Today, in terms of production capacity, SAG is the largest enterprise in Central Asia and the CIS countries.