Monday, 29 August 2022 16:54
The action "Healthy woman- the future of the country" was held at the "Silk Road" International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage
On the initiative of the Chairman of the Women's Council of the "Silk Road" International University of Tourism and Cultural Heritage M.Abbasova in cooperation with the university doctor S.Tosheva was organized a medical examination of women working at the university.
The participation of a neurologist, cardiologist, obstetrician-gynecologist, surgeon, ophthalmologist in a medical examination, conducting examinations using an ultrasound machine helped to identify changes in health status, as well as hidden diseases. Accurate diagnoses were made for the identified diseases. During the inspection, about 85 employees got a medical examination. All the necessary procedures were prescribed to those who need medical care.
The Administration, as well as the chairman of the Women's Council of the “Silk Road” University M.Abbasova expresses gratitude to the doctors of the Samarkand City Polyclinic No.2 D.A.Rasulov (neurologist), M.O.Hamdamov (ENT), N.S.Davidov (gynecologist), B.A.Baykabaev (ophthalmologist), N.P.Rabbimov (surgeon), as well as the nurses of Z.A.Salimova, O.M.Bekmukhamedova Sh.Murtazayeva, M.Kudratova, N.Kholikova, Y.S.Fayzullayeva, who examined and gave appointments for further treatment.