Simple Image Gallery Pro Notice: Joomla's /cache folder is not writable. Please correct this folder's permissions, clear your site's cache and retry.
Wednesday, 28 September 2022 14:32
At the “Silk Road” University, as part of the “Orientation Week” event, students were introduced to the benefits provided to girls in the New Uzbekistan
Under the motto “In the New Uzbekistan, human dignity, the interests of the people are the highest value” on September 26 of this year, the chairman of the Women's Council of the “Silk Road” University, M.S.Abbasova, congratulated all female teachers, staff and students on the beginning of the 2022/2023 academic year, especially students and their parents, accepted this year for the 1st year.
After that, the Chairman of the Council fully explained to the participants of the meeting the content of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 7, 2022 №-87 “On measures to further accelerate the work on systemic support for families and women”. It was noted that in the New Uzbekistan, the rights and legitimate interests of women are protected by the State.