Thursday, 16 February 2023 13:25
Representatives of “Silk Road” International University of Tourism And Cultural Heritage Participated in The Viii General Assembly of The Network of Silk Road Universities Held in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Currently, the representatives of our university the head of the Scientific Research Department Mansurova Nargiza Shamsidinovna and the university student Ramziddin Ergashev, participated in the event held within the framework of the 8th general assembly of the network of Silk Road universities located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
During the event, our representatives participated in the conference on the topic “The role of universities in the era of artificial intelligence (AI) and big data (BD): challenges and opportunities” held at the Dubai campus of the Canadian University in the UAE. The representatives of our university together with the partner universities who visited the conference discussed the prospects for the development of cooperation between the parties and determined specific directions.