Thursday, 12 August 2021 11:15
Master's degree with modern education in the field of tourism in "Smart Campus"!
The “Silk Road” International University of Tourism announces that the deadline for applications for the Master’s Degree in the following specialties is August 20, 2021. Acceptance of documents is carried out through the official website of the university.
Master’s Degrees (Education in English):
• Pilgrimage tourism;
• Transport logistics in tourism;
• MA in Museum Studies;
• Management of cultural, natural and mixed heritage sites
Double Degree Program (Education in English):
• Producing Multimedia objects (1+1) Don State Technical University (Russia);
• Theory and history of architecture, Restoration of architectural heritage (1+1) Don State Technical University (Russia);
• International Tourism (1 year) (University of Macedonia)
Applications will be accepted through the official website of the university   until August 20, 2021.
Note: Education at the “Silk Road” International University of Tourism is conducted in English. IELTS (above 6.5), TOEFL (above 79), CEFR (above B2) certificate is required.  Applicants who do not currently have a specific certificate will have the opportunity to submit a certificate by October 1, 2021 to enroll.
If an applicant passes the national or international English language proficiency test between August 20 and October 1, 2021 and gets the appropriate score, all the costs of the language proficiency test are paid by the university for the applicants.
No national or international certificate is required for the graduates of foreign higher education institutions, where the language of instruction is English, including non-governmental and private higher education institutions in our country where the language of instruction is English.
To enter a Master’s Degree program at the university, besides having a certificate in English applicants must take a test in the specialty as well. The test is performed using the artificial intelligence-controlled online proctoring system “Examus”.
Applicants can take the online test at the university’s examination room or at a convenient location (home, office) when the Internet and a personal computer are available that meet the necessary technical requirements. If an applicant takes the test on a personal computer at a convenient location, it is his or her responsibility to ensure a stable connection to the Internet.
Tests will be held on August 25-26, 2021.
For more information, please visit the official website of the university or the following telephone numbers:
+998973978285 (Telegram, WhatsApp)