Simple Image Gallery Pro Notice: Joomla's /cache folder is not writable. Please correct this folder's permissions, clear your site's cache and retry.
Wednesday, 24 November 2021 09:29
The management of "Minyoun Hospitality" presented unique books to the Library of the University
The delegation of the world-famous hotel chain "Minyoun Hospitality" (China) visited the "Silk Road" International University of Tourism ana Cultural Heritage.
The purpose of the visit was to familiarize with the activities of the University for the training of highly qualified specialists in the field of tourism, as well as present unique books on Hospitality, Management, Culture and Traditions of China, as well as research in the field of tourism of the largest cities in the world. Special attention was paid to the unique edition of the book "Minyoun Hospitality", which the management of a well-known hotel chain handed over to the university Library.
For reference: “Minyoun Hospitality” is the leading hotel group in Asia, which includes six well-known hotel brands-Minyoun Pavilion Hotels, Minyoun Hotels & Resorts, Galaxy Minyoun Collective Hotels, LIA! Minyoun, LIA! Selective by Minyoun and UHO Hotels, as well as several restaurant brands, including Minyoun Yipalace, Minyoun Souphouse and Heqing Asian Restaurant.
As part of the Samarkand modernization project “Minyoun Hospitality” Company plans to build world-class hotels “Silk Road Hotel by Minyoun” as well as “Stars of Ulugbek Hotel Lia! by Minyoun” on the territory of the Silk Road Tourist Center located in the city of Samarkand.